⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC  2 – 1  HT ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal  1 – 0  67' ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea – Tonight 3.00AM  Odds: 2.10 🏆 MY Super League – Malaysia Cup Semi-Final! ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona – El Clasico Odds: 1.85 💸 H***mi, Johor win RM5,400 – EPL Parlay ⚽ Kedah FC vs Terengganu FC  0 – 0  45' 🎯 EPL Weekend – Odds boosted x1.5 for new members! ⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC  2 – 1  HT ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal  1 – 0  67' ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea – Tonight 3.00AM  Odds: 2.10 🏆 MY Super League – Malaysia Cup Semi-Final! ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona – El Clasico Odds: 1.85 💸 H***mi, Johor win RM5,400 – EPL Parlay ⚽ Kedah FC vs Terengganu FC  0 – 0  45' 🎯 EPL Weekend – Odds boosted x1.5 for new members!

LuckyBet777 Football – Malaysia Super League, EPL & Champions League Live with the Best Odds

From the terraces of Stadium Bukit Jalil to Old Trafford — bet on any football match you love, live. Over 3,000 matches a month, odds updated every 3 seconds, and easy deposits via Touch 'n Go and DuitNow.

0
Matches / Month
0
Market / Match
0
League Confirmed
0s
Odds Updated

Matches In Progress

Odds updated live as the match unfolds

● LIVE 67'
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 1
Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League · Sultan Ibrahim Stadium
JDT Win1.62
Draw3.40
Selangor Win4.80
● LIVE 34'
Manchester City
1 – 0
Arsenal
EPL · Etihad Stadium
Man City1.85
Draw3.60
Arsenal3.90
● LIVE 52'
Kedah FC
0 – 0
Terengganu FC
Malaysia Super League · Stadium Darul Aman
Kedah2.20
Draw2.95
Terengganu3.10
⏰ TONIGHT 3.00AM
Real Madrid
vs
Bayern Munich
UEFA Champions League · Santiago Bernabéu
Real Madrid1.95
Draw3.50
Bayern3.75
⏰ TOMORROW 3.30AM
Liverpool
vs
Chelsea
EPL · Anfield
Liverpool1.78
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.20
⏰ TOMORROW 4.00AM
Barcelona
vs
Atletico Madrid
La Liga · Estadi Olímpic
Barcelona1.92
Draw3.45
Atletico3.80
luckybet777

Football Betting at LuckyBet777 — A Guide for Malaysian Players

Football is more than just a sport in Malaysia — it's woven into our culture and everyday life. From packed mamak stalls during late-night EPL matches to the roar of the crowd at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim when Johor Darul Ta'zim take the field, Malaysian football passion is like no other. And at LuckyBet777, we truly understand that passion — which is why our platform is built specifically for Malaysian football fans.

We offer more than 3,000 football matches every month spanning a wide range of leagues and tournaments — from the beloved Malaysia Super League right through to the grand stage of the UEFA Champions League. Every match comes with hundreds of betting market options, giving you a far richer experience than simply picking a winner.

Malaysia Super League — Bet on Your Home Team

Nothing beats the excitement for Malaysian punters like betting on the Malaysia Super League and Malaysia Cup. At LuckyBet777, we cover every Super League match live with competitive odds and a wide range of markets. Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Kedah FC, Terengganu FC, Perak FC — all your favourite clubs are right here.

We also provide match statistics, head-to-head records, and up-to-date form analysis to help you make more informed betting decisions. If you think JDT will score the first goal within the opening 30 minutes, there's a dedicated market for that. If you're confident Selangor will win with a stoppage-time goal, we've got the odds for that too.

EPL — Sunday Night Entertainment All Night Long

The English Premier League (EPL) is the most popular football league in Malaysia, and we take our coverage seriously. From the opening Friday Night Football fixture right through to Monday Night Football, every EPL match is available at LuckyBet777 with more than 200 betting markets per match.

Our Asian Handicap odds for the EPL are always competitive and updated in real time based on the latest team developments — including player injuries, recent form, and stadium weather conditions. You can also bet live during a match, taking advantage of momentum shifts to find better value odds.

Our bet builder feature lets you combine multiple selections into a single betting ticket — for example: Liverpool to win + Mohamed Salah to score + over 2.5 total goals. Your winning multiplier can reach up to x50 or more depending on the combination you choose. It's the most exciting way to watch the EPL while adding an extra layer of thrill with smart betting.

Understanding Asian Handicap — Malaysia's Preferred Format

If you're new to football betting, Asian Handicap might seem complicated at first — but it's actually quite straightforward once you grasp the concept. Asian Handicap eliminates the draw by giving one team a head start and the other a deficit. That means you only have two outcomes to choose from, which gives you a better chance of winning.

A simple example: If Man City are playing Wolves with an Asian Handicap of -1.5 for Man City, you need Man City to win by at least 2 goals for your bet to succeed. On the other hand, if you back Wolves at +1.5, you win if Wolves win, draw, or lose by just 1 goal. At LuckyBet777, we provide a detailed guide for every handicap type so you never have to second-guess yourself.

Live Betting — Real-Time Results

One of the most popular features at LuckyBet777 is live in-play football betting. You can place bets while the match is in progress, with odds shifting in real time based on what's happening on the pitch. A substitution? A penalty awarded? A red card shown? All of these instantly affect the odds and open up new betting opportunities.

Even on a standard 4G connection, the LuckyBet777 platform runs smoothly and quickly. Placing an in-play bet takes under 2 seconds, making sure you never miss an opportunity at a critical moment in the match. It's an experience that genuinely changes the way you watch football.

Parlay — Multiply Your Winnings the Smart Way

Parlay betting (accumulator) lets you combine multiple bets into a single ticket for significantly larger potential returns. At LuckyBet777, you can build a parlay with up to 15 matches at once. Get every selection right, and your winnings multiplier can reach hundreds of times your original stake.

A real example: A LuckyBet777 member from Johor Bahru recently won RM5,400 from a RM50 parlay bet combining 6 EPL weekend matches. All 6 of his picks were correct, resulting in a x108 multiplier. This isn't a tall tale — it happens on our platform every week.

That said, parlays carry higher risk since every selection must be correct. Our advice: use parlays wisely, keep them a small part of your overall betting strategy, and never stake more than you can afford to lose on a single parlay ticket.

Your Data Protection & Privacy

All your betting activity and personal data on LuckyBet777 are fully protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your information with third parties. Read our Privacy Policy us for full details on how we protect your data.

Effective Football Betting Tips

Many bettors let emotions drive their decisions — especially when their favourite team is involved. This is a trap worth avoiding. The team you support is not necessarily the best team to bet on, particularly when the odds don't reflect the true value of the match. A smart bettor keeps emotions separate from betting decisions.

At LuckyBet777, we provide a dedicated Betting Tips updated weekly with in-depth analysis from local sports experts. The tips cover team form, head-to-head records at specific venues, goal statistics, and plenty of other useful insights to help you place smarter bets.

Most importantly — always set a daily betting limit and stick to it. Responsible gambling not only protects your financial well-being, it also ensures you can keep enjoying football for the long haul. Visit our Responsible Gambling us to learn more about how to bet responsibly.

This Week's Betting Picks

EPL
Man City vs Arsenal
Pick: Man City AH -0.75
Confidence78%
Odds: 1.92
MY Super League
JDT vs Selangor FC
Pick: JDT Win & O2.5 Goals
Confidence72%
Odds: 2.35
Champions League
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
Pick: Both Teams to Score
Confidence81%
Odds: 1.75
EPL
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Pick: Liverpool AH -0.5
Confidence69%
Odds: 1.88

* Predictions are for reference only and do not guarantee actual results. Bet responsibly.

luckybet777

Over 200 Betting Markets Per Match

It's not just win or lose — explore hundreds of ways to win in every match

1X2 & Asian Handicap

Classic win/draw/lose and Asian Handicap betting across a range of line values. Perfect for both new and seasoned bettors.

First Goalscorer & Anytime Scorer

Guess who scores first, last, or at any point in the match. Attractive odds available for top EPL and MY Super League strikers.

Over/Under Goals

Bet on whether the total number of goals goes over or under a set value — 1.5, 2.5, 3.5 goals and more options available.

Cards & Penalties

Number of yellow/red cards, whether a penalty will be awarded, and which team receives the first card — specialist markets with attractive odds.

Corners & Offsides

Total corner kicks, which team wins the first corner, and the number of offsides — statistical markets for the sports analyst in you.

Bet Builder Parlay

Combine up to 15 selections from multiple matches in a single ticket. Winning multipliers can reach x500 for the right combination.

Odds Comparison for Top Matches This Week

Match League Home Draw Away AH (Home)
Man City vs Arsenal EPL 1.85 3.60 3.90 -0.75 / 1.92
Liverpool vs Chelsea EPL 1.78 3.80 4.20 -0.50 / 1.88
Real Madrid vs Bayern UCL 1.95 3.50 3.75 -0.25 / 1.90
Barcelona vs Atletico La Liga 1.92 3.45 3.80 -0.50 / 1.95
JDT vs Selangor FC MY Super League 1.62 3.40 4.80 -1.00 / 2.10
Kedah FC vs Terengganu MY Super League 2.20 2.95 3.10 0.00 / 1.95

* Odds are updated periodically. Register for real-time live odds access.

luckybet777

Learn From LuckyBet777's Experienced Tipsters

Many successful LuckyBet777 members don't rely on luck alone — they study, analyse, and share tips. Here are the top tipster win records from our community this week.

AZ
AzharZain88
Kuala Lumpur · EPL & Champions League Specialist
74%
Win Rate
RF
RizalFarid_MY
Johor Bahru · Malaysia Super League Specialist
71%
Win Rate
NK
NorKhalid_Bettor
Penang · Asian Handicap Specialist
68%
Win Rate
SM
SyafiqMalacca
Melaka · Parlay & Accumulator Specialist
65%
Win Rate

What Sets Our Football Platform Apart

Odds Updated Every 3 Seconds

Our live odds are among the most responsive in Malaysia — updated every 3 seconds during matches.

Live Streaming (Optional)

Watch your chosen matches live directly on the platform while placing live bets — no need to switch apps.

Full Match Statistics

Access in-depth statistical data — possession, shots, head-to-head records, goal records at specific stadiums, and much more.

Early Cashout Available

Cash out early before the match ends if things on the pitch aren't going your way. Full control is in your hands.

luckybet777

Deposit, Bet & Win — All in 5 Minutes

We know timing is everything, especially when a match is about to kick off. That's why LuckyBet777's deposit system is built for speed — funds arrive in under 30 seconds via the Malaysian payment methods you already use.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
DuitNow QR
FPX / Maybank2u
Boost eWallet
ShopeePay

Minimum deposit: RM10 · Withdrawal within 15 minutes

How to Start Betting on Football

1
Create a Free Account
Fill in your basic details and verify your Malaysian phone number. Done in 2 minutes.
2
Make Your First Deposit
Deposit via TNG, GrabPay, or FPX. Minimum RM10, funds credited instantly.
3
Pick a Match & Bet
Go to the Football section, select a match, choose your market, and enter your stake.
4
Enjoy & Win
Follow the live match and your winnings will be credited to your account automatically.

Questions About Football Betting at LuckyBet777

LuckyBet777 covers more than 50 football leagues and tournaments worldwide. Top leagues available include the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Cup, FAM Cup, English Premier League (EPL), UEFA Champions League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1, UEFA Europa League, FIFA World Cup, and many more. We also cover international qualifiers, including Harimau Malaya fixtures.

Asian Handicap is a betting format that eliminates the possibility of a draw by giving a goal advantage or disadvantage to each team. Unlike standard 1X2 betting, which has three outcomes (win/draw/lose), Asian Handicap offers only two. For example, if Man City are given a -1.5 handicap, you win only if Man City win by 2 goals or more. Conversely, backing the opposing side at +1.5 means you win if they win, draw, or lose by just 1 goal. This is the most popular betting format in Malaysia and Southeast Asia because it consistently offers better value than standard 1X2.

Yes, LuckyBet777 offers a comprehensive live (in-play) betting experience covering all major football matches. You can place bets while a match is in progress, with odds that update in real time to reflect what's happening on the pitch. Live markets include next goal scorer, goals within a specific time window, next card, and hundreds of other options. Odds refresh every 3 seconds so you always get the latest value, and placing a live bet takes less than 2 seconds.

LuckyBet777 offers a range of bonuses tailored specifically for football players. These include a weekly cashback bonus of up to 10% for VIP members on all football losses, boosted odds on selected EPL and Super League matches every week, an exclusive parlay bonus where you earn an extra 10% on winnings from a 4-selection parlay or more, plus a weekly prediction contest with cash prizes. Join our VIP programme for priority treatment, better odds, and higher betting limits.

Don't Miss the Next Football Match — Sign Up at LuckyBet777 Now!

Best odds for the Malaysia Super League and EPL, over 200 markets per match, real-time live betting, and quick deposits via Touch 'n Go in under 30 seconds. Welcome bonus up to RM777 for new members.

By registering, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy page. Please bet responsibly. Learn more.

Bahasa Melayu